CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, October 20, 2008

I'm sorry, Jodi is not available right now...

She's been taken hostage by the Twilight saga. Seriously? I.CAN'T.FREAKING.STOP.
It's consumed the last 3 days of my life. I have read 1/2 the first book and all of the second book in the last 3 days. I'm on the 3rd book now. It's all consuming. It's all I can think of.
I EFFIN LOVE THESE BOOKS.

Ok, enough now. Back to reading.

Edited to add:
I did read the whole first book. The 1/2 I'm referring to is the second half! Ha!

Back to reading!

3 comments:

Angela said...

hahaha yay, you gave in to the madness! and just in time for the movie!!

how come you only read 1/2 of the first one and moved on to the others? just curious.

Holly said...

Uh oh! I should have warned you - Twilight is like crack! haha!! I am STILL trying to finish the 4th book...I'm totally lagging b/c I have been super sick and can't stay awake past 9pm! Ugh.

I'm so glad to hear you joined the cult ;)

Amanda said...

Just you wait till the 4th book...just you wait! I'm only int he first 200 pages but omy I keep shouting and laughing aloud...it's the best one! My husband thinks I'm crazy when I'm reading them. haha!